BASQUETEBOL

 

CAMPEONATO NACIONAL / LIGA (12)

 

 

1951-52 (1)

 

FASE FINAL

 

F. C. Porto 45 S. Algés D. 29

Mendes (8), Romero (17), João Fernando (13), Clemente (5), Paulo Claro (2)

 

S. L. Benfica 44 F. C. Porto 35

 

S. Algés D. 39 F. C. Porto 58

Mendes (19), Clemente (9), João Fernando (8), Romero (14), Paulo Claro (8)

 

F. C. Porto 47 S. L. Benfica 35

Campo da Constituição, Porto, 27/07/1952

Tavares da Rocha (2), Mendes (5), Clemente (10), João Fernando (8), Romero (16), Paulo Claro (6)

 

4 Jogos
3-1
185-147
7 Pontos
1º (+0)

 

TREINADOR & JOGADORES

CAMPEÕES NACIONAIS

ARMELINO BENTES (30)

José TAVARES DA ROCHA  ( )
José MENDES ( )
José ROMERO ( )
JOÃO FERNANDO … ( )
CLEMENTE Moreira ( )
PAULO CLARO ( )
ALBERTO OLIVEIRA ( )
HÉLDER BAETA ( )
LINO GUEDES ( )
MANUEL FARIA ( )
DOMINGOS BARROS ( )
ANTÓNIO COSTA ( )
HILÁRIO TEIXEIRA ( )

 

 

 

1952-53 (2)

 

FASE FINAL

F. C. Porto – F. C. Barreirense (V-D, +15)

 

S. C. Vasco Gama 32 F. C. Porto 26

 

S. L. Benfica 48 F. C. Porto 50

Mendes (6), Clemente (6), Domingos Barros (16), João Fernando (9), Romero (5), António Costa (7), Hilário Teixeira (1)

 

F. C. Barreirense 51 F. C. Porto 21

Mendes (4), João Fernando (3), Romero (4), Domingos Barros (1), António Costa (7), Hélder Baeta (2)

 

F. C. Porto – S. C. Vasco Gama (V-D)

 

F. C. Porto 63 S. L. Benfica 27

Mendes (7), Clemente (2), João Fernando (29), Romero (12), António Costa (13)

 

6 Jogos
4-2
235-210
10 Pontos
1º (+0)

 

TREINADOR & JOGADORES

CAMPEÕES NACIONAIS

ARMELINO BENTES (31)

José MENDES ( )
José ROMERO ( )
JOÃO FERNANDO … ( )
CLEMENTE Moreira ( )
ALBERTO OLIVEIRA ( )
HÉLDER BAETA ( )
LINO GUEDES ( )
DOMINGOS BARROS ( )
ANTÓNIO COSTA ( )
HILÁRIO TEIXEIRA ( )
… DUARTE … ( )
Fernando PASTORIÇA ( )

 

 

 

1971-72 (3)

 

Sporting C. P. 73 F. C. Porto 70

Lisboa, 06/02/1972

 

14ª

F. C. Porto 126 Carnide B. C. 34

Pavilhão dos Desportos, Porto, 04/03/1972

Dale Dover (70), Ivo Leite (8), Esteves (10), Licínio (8), Gaspar (10), Ilídio (8), Manuel António (6), Gomes da Silva (4), Assunção (2)

 

20ª

F. C. Porto 62 Sporting C. P. 47

Pavilhão do Lima, Porto, 26/03/1972

 

F. C. Porto 88 S. L. Benfica 68

Dale Dover (28), Gomes da Silva (31), Alfredo Leite (21), Alberto Babo (1), Manuel António (7)

 

F. C. Porto 51 S. C. Vasco Gama 58

Gaia

Gomes da Silva (22), Manuel António (11), José Manuel (5), Assunção (4), Esteves (4), Alberto Babo (2), Portela (1), Gaspar (2)

 

F. C. Porto 100 Ginásio C. Figueirense 63

Académico F. C. 71 F. C. Porto 85

F. C. Porto 84 Académico F. C. 72

 

22 Jogos
20-2
42 Pontos
1º (+1)

 

FASE FINAL

F. C. Porto 99 Sporting C. Lourenço Marques 84

Pavilhão dos Desportos, Porto, 29/04/1972

Dale Dover (58), Gomes da Silva (10), Manuel António (10), Assunção (3), Portela (2), Ivo Leite (2)

 

F. C. Porto 72 A. Académica Coimbra 65

Pavilhão dos Desportos, Porto, 30/04/1972

Dale Dover (18), Gomes da Silva (9), Assunção (5), Benjamim (2), Alberto Babo (2)

 

F. C. Porto 114 S. Luanda e Benfica 77

Pavilhão dos Desportos, Porto, 01/05/1972

Dale Dover (53), Gomes da Silva (20), Alfredo Leite (18), Assunção (8), Alberto Babo (5), Ivo Leite (4), Gaspar (4), Manuel António (2)

 

F. C. Porto 84 Sporting C. Lourenço Marques 85

Pavilhão dos Desportos, Porto, 03/05/1972

Dale Dover (33), Gomes da Silva (26), Alfredo Leite (12), Manuel António (11), Assunção (2)

 

F. C. Porto 84 A. Académica Coimbra 66

Pavilhão dos Desportos, Porto, 04/05/1972

Dale Dover (33), Alfredo Leite (28), Gomes da Silva (11), Manuel António (8), Assunção (8), Alberto Babo (4)

 

F. C. Porto 93 S. Luanda e Benfica 63

Pavilhão dos Desportos, Porto, 05/05/1972

Dale Dover (38), Gomes da Silva (8), Alfredo Leite (12), Gaspar (12), Manuel António (9), Esteves (6), Portela (6), Alberto Babo (2)

 

6 Jogos
5-1
546-440
11 Pontos
1º (+1)

 

TREINADOR & JOGADORES

CAMPEÕES NACIONAIS

DALE DOVER (22)

DALE DOVER (22)
Fernando GOMES DA SILVA (20)
ALFREDO LEITE ( )
MANUEL ANTÓNIO … ( )
ALBERTO BABO (24)
Fernando ASSUNÇÃO (24)
António PORTELA ( )
GASPAR Costa ( )
José ESTEVES ( )
IVO LEITE ( )
BENJAMIM Gomes ( )
LICÍNIO … ( )
ILÍDIO Pereira ( )
JOSÉ MANUEL … ( )
Arlindo CUNHA ( )

 

 

 

1978-79 (4)

 

F. C. Porto 79 Sporting C. P. 73

Pavilhão Gimnodesportivo das Antas, Porto

16/12/1978

Henry Crawford (30), José “Quintela” (21), Rui Pereira (15), Aniceto do Carmo (7), Gomes da Silva (4), Mário Costa (2)

 

14ª

Sporting C. P. 76 F. C. Porto 82

Pavilhão de Alvalade, Lisboa, 17/02/1979

 

22 Jogos
19-3
1961-1535
41 Pontos
2º (0)

 

FASE FINAL

 

F. C. Porto 95 Sporting C. P. 84

Ovar, 15/04/1979

Henry Crawford (62)

 

Sporting C. P. 76 F. C. Porto 79

Pavilhão de Alvalade, Lisboa, 13/05/1979

 

F. C. Porto 103 Ginásio C. Figueirense 76

Pavilhão Gimnodesportivo das Antas, Porto

26/05/1979

Rui Pereira (27), Henry Crawford (28), Aniceto do Carmo (21), Gomes da Silva (6), José “Quintela” (6), Tam Ling (4), “Tó” “Quintela” (4), Robalo (3), Mário Costa (2)

 

10ª

F. C. Porto 89 S. L. Benfica 67

Pavilhão Gimnodesportivo das Antas, Porto

27/05/1979

Rui Pereira (22), Henry Crawford (20), Aniceto do Carmo (22), José “Quintela” (14), Gomes da Silva (6), Robalo (5)

 

10 Jogos
9-1
859-745
19 Pontos
1º (+2)

 

TREINADOR & JOGADORES

CAMPEÕES NACIONAIS

JORGE ARAÚJO (36)

Fernando GOMES DA SILVA (27)
JOSÉ Henriques “QUINTELA” ( )
RUI PEREIRA ( )
HENRY CRAWFORD ( )
Joaquim ANICETO DO CARMO (23)
TAM LING (23)
Carlos ROBALO ( )
ALBERTO BABO (31)
António “TÓ” Henriques “QUINTELA” ( )
MÁRIO COSTA ( )
FILIPE … ( )
CARLOS CABRAL ( )

 

 

 

1979-80 (5)

 

S. L. Benfica 97 F. C. Porto 95

(89-89; 97-95, a.p.)

 

10ª

F. C. Porto 93 Sporting C. P. 91

Pavilhão Gimnodesportivo das Antas, Porto

05/01/1980

 

21ª

Sporting C. P. 89 F. C. Porto 83

Pavilhão de Alvalade, Lisboa, 09/02/1980

 

22 Jogos
17-5
1955-1524
39 Pontos
2º (-2)

 

FASE FINAL

Sporting C. P. 66 F. C. Porto 79

Pavilhão de Alvalade, Lisboa, 23/02/1980

 

Atlético C. P. – F. C. Porto

 

F. C. Porto 76 Ginásio C. Figueirense 67

 

F. C. Porto 81 S. L. Benfica 70

 

F. C. Porto 103 Sangalhos D. C. 81

 

F. C. Porto 63 Sporting C. P. 75

Pavilhão Gimnodesportivo das Antas, Porto

15/03/1980

 

F. C. Porto 118 Atlético C. P. 76

 

Ginásio C. Figueirense – F. C. Porto

 

S. L. Benfica 79 F. C. Porto 89

Pavilhão da Luz, Lisboa, 23/03/1980

James Collins (35), Aniceto do Carmo (21), “Charuto” (16), Gomes da Silva (11), “Tó” “Quintela” (6)

 

10ª

Sangalhos D. C. 86 F. C. Porto 93

29/03/1980

“Charuto” (31), James Collins (24), “Tó” “Quintela” (14), Aniceto do Carmo (12), Gomes da Silva (7), José “Quintela” (3), Rui Pereira (2)

 

10 Jogos
8-2
866-775
18 Pontos
1º (0)

 

TREINADOR & JOGADORES

CAMPEÕES NACIONAIS

JORGE ARAÚJO (37)

Fernando GOMES DA SILVA (28)
JOSÉ Henriques “QUINTELA” ( )
RUI PEREIRA ( )
JAMES COLLINS ( )
Joaquim ANICETO DO CARMO (24)
César Cavalcante “CHARUTO” (22)
António “TÓ” Henriques “QUINTELA” ( )
António “TÓ” CARNEIRO (24)
FILIPE … ( )
António “TÓ” FERREIRA ( )
JÚLIO MATOS (19)
MANUEL ANTÓNIO … ( )
JOÃO SEIÇA (18)

 

 

 

1982-83 (6)

 

F. C. Porto 93 Atlético C. P. 70

 

F. C. Porto 80 S. L. Benfica 69

 

16ª

F. C. Porto 92 A. D. Sanjoanense 72

 

17ª

F. C. Porto 87 Sangalhos D. C. 82

“Tó” Ferreira (24), Júlio Matos (28), Rui Pereira (11), Charles Payton (19), Keith Woolfolk (2), “Beto” Vanzeller (3)

 

F. C. Porto 91 C. A. Queluz 72

“Tó” Ferreira (12), Júlio Matos (21), Rui Pereira (10), Charles Payton (24), Keith Woolfolk (5), Parente (11), “Beto” Vanzeller (8)

 

F. C. Porto 97 Atlético C. P. 61

“Tó” Ferreira (12), Júlio Matos (20), Rui Pereira (8), Charles Payton (15), Keith Woolfolk (10), Parente (14), “Beto” Vanzeller (6), Rui Chumbo (7), José Sá (5)

 

F. C. Porto 72 F. C. Barreirense 81

“Tó” Ferreira (15), Júlio Matos (15), Rui Pereira (13), Charles Payton (21), “Beto” Vanzeller (8)

 

F. C. Porto 82 C. A. Queluz 69

“Tó” Ferreira (11), Júlio Matos (24), Rui Pereira (8), Charles Payton (31), Parente (8)

 

TREINADOR & JOGADORES

CAMPEÕES NACIONAIS

JORGE ARAÚJO (40)

António “TÓ” FERREIRA ( )
JÚLIO MATOS (22)
RUI PEREIRA ( )
CHARLES PAYTON ( )
KEITH WOOLFOLK ( )
Alberto “BETO” VANZELLER (21)
José PARENTE (25)
JOSÉ SÁ ( )
Joaquim MESQUITA ( )
RUI CHUMBO (18)
ROGÉRIO SÁ ( )
José AZEVEDO ( )

 

 

 

1995-96 (7)

 

C. A. Queluz 53 F. C. Porto 64

Rui Santos (8), Jared Miller (16), Kevin Nixon (21), Raul Santos (10), Nuno Quidiongo (3), Paulo Pinto (2), Fernando Sá (2), João Rocha (2)

 

F. C. Porto 97 Seixal F. C. 67

Paulo Pinto (13), Nuno Marçal (20), Jared Miller (27), Kevin Nixon (21), João Rocha (8), Ricardo Santos (3), Fernando Sá (2), Nuno Quidiongo (2), Raul Santos (1)

 

Seixal F. C. 85 F. C. Porto 101

Nuno Marçal (21), Kevin Nixon (38), Jared Miller (23), Paulo Pinto (6), Raul Santos (6), Rui Santos (2), João Rocha (1)

 

F. C. Porto 85 C. P. Esgueira 70

Rui Santos (11), Paulo Pinto (17), Jared Miller (24), Kevin Nixon (20), Fernando Sá (8), Raul Santos (3), Nuno Marçal (2)

 

A. D. Ovarense 81 F. C. Porto 107

Rui Santos (10), Paulo Pinto (12), Nuno Marçal (9), Jared Miller (32), Kevin Nixon (34), Raul Santos (5), Fernando Sá (5)

 

A. D. Ovarense 90 F. C. Porto 93

Nuno Marçal (23), Jared Miller (30), Kevin Nixon (24), Paulo Pinto (11), Nuno Quidiongo (3), Rui Santos (2)

 

F. C. Porto 89 U. D. Oliveirense 86

S. C. Beira-Mar 72 F. C. Porto 80

Atlético C. P. 79 F. C. Porto 93

Illiabum C. 95 F. C. Porto 97

 

2ª FASE

 

S. L. Benfica 87 F. C. Porto 92

 

30 Jogos
27-3
57 Pontos
1º (+1)

 

PLAY-OFF

 

Final, 1º

F. C. Porto – S. L. Benfica (V-D)

 

F. C. Porto – S. L. Benfica (V-D)

 

S. L. Benfica – F. C. Porto (V-D)

 

S. L. Benfica 77 F. C. Porto 85

Pavilhão da Luz, Lisboa, 02/06/1996

Rui Santos (18), Paulo Pinto (12), Jared Miller (30), Shane Knight (14), João Rocha (7), Fernando Sá (2), Raul Santos (2)

 

TREINADOR & JOGADORES

CAMPEÕES NACIONAIS

JORGE ARAÚJO (53)

RUI SANTOS (25)
PAULO PINTO (21)
NUNO MARÇAL (20)
JARED MILLER (28)
KEVIN NIXON (25)
SHANE KNIGHT (24)
FERNANDO SÁ (26)
JOÃO ROCHA (21)
RAUL SANTOS (28)
JOÃO TIAGO (20)
NUNO QUIDIONGO (19)
RICARDO SANTOS (20)

 

 

 

1996-97 (8)

 

F. C. Porto 97 U. D. Oliveirense 65

Rui Santos (9), Paulo Pinto (14), Nuno Marçal (14), Jared Miller (16), João Rocha (13), Fernando Sá (13), Niels Bjerregaard (10), João Tiago (5), Ricardo Santos (2)

 

F. C. Porto 96 Seixal F. C. 70

Nuno Marçal (23), João Tiago (17), Jared Miller (30), Raul Santos (8), Niels Bjerregaard (6), Rui Santos (4), Nuno Quidiongo (3), João Rocha (3), Paulo Pinto (2),

 

C. A. Queluz 72 F. C. Porto 71

 

F. C. Porto 76 C. R. Estrelas Avenida 52

Pavilhão Rosa Mota, Porto

Rui Santos (15), Paulo Pinto (17), Jared Miller (20), Nuno Marçal (8), Niels Bjerregaard (5), João Tiago (6), Nuno Quidiongo (5)

 

15ª

A. D. Ovarense 68 F. C. Porto 74

 

C. R. Estrelas Avenida 86 F. C. Porto 84

Pavilhão Municipal, Almada

Paulo Pinto (24), Jared Miller (29), Kevin Nixon (16), Nuno Marçal (6), Rui Santos (3), Nuno Perdigão (2), João Rocha (2), Raul Santos (2)

 

F. C. Porto 92 Portugal Telecom 85

Pavilhão Gimnodesportivo das Antas, Porto

Rui Santos (11), Paulo Pinto (14), Nuno Marçal (18), Jared Miller (20), Kevin Nixon (8), Nuno Quidiongo (6), João Tiago (6), Raul Santos (5), Niels Bjerregaard (4)

 

F. C. Porto 76 C. P. Esgueira 55

Rui Santos (7), Paulo Pinto (18), Kevin Nixon (14), Nuno Marçal (13), Jared Miller (6), Ian White (6), Raul Santos (6), Niels Bjerregaard (4), Nuno Quidiongo (2)

 

C. P. Esgueira 84 F. C. Porto 81

Rui Santos (6), Paulo Pinto (15), Kevin Nixon (24), Niels Bjerregaard (15), Jared Miller (9), Ricardo Santos (7), Nuno Marçal (3), Ian White (2)

 

C. P. Esgueira 79 F. C. Porto 87

Rui Santos (11), Paulo Pinto (8), Nuno Marçal (13), Jared Miller (32), João Tiago (8), Fernando Sá (7), Niels Bjerregaard (4), Raul Santos (4)

 

F. C. Porto 68 C. P. Esgueira 66

Rui Santos (19), Paulo Pinto (16), Jared Miller (14), Raul Santos (7), Kevin Nixon (5), João Tiago (4), Nuno Marçal (2), Fernando Sá (1)

 

S. L. Benfica 54 F. C. Porto 67

Nuno Marçal (24), Jared Miller (21), João Tiago (6), Paulo Pinto (4), Niels Bjerregaard (4), João Rocha (4), Raul Santos (2), Ricardo Santos (2)

 

PLAY-OFF

1/4

F. C. Porto – A. D. Ovarense (3-1)

 

1/2

F. C. Porto 3 C. P. Esgueira 0 (3-0)

 

Final, 1º

F. C. Porto 77 U. D. Oliveirense 72

Rui Santos (12), Kevin Nixon (22), Jared Miller (18), Paulo Pinto (7), Niels Bjerregaard (7), Fernando Sá (7), Nuno Marçal (4)

 

F. C. Porto 96 U. D. Oliveirense 91

Paulo Pinto (20), Kevin Nixon (21), Jared Miller (18), Nuno Marçal (13), Rui Santos (9), Fernando Sá (8), Niels Bjerregaard (7)

 

U. D. Oliveirense 83 F. C. Porto 66

Pavilhão Salvador Machado, Oliveira de Azeméis

Nuno Marçal (12), Kevin Nixon (13), Jared Miller (18), Paulo Pinto (8), Ricardo Santos (7), Rui Santos (4), Niels Bjerregaard (2), Fernando Sá (2)

 

U. D. Oliveirense 72 F. C. Porto 74

Pavilhão Salvador Machado, Oliveira de Azeméis

Rui Santos (15), Nuno Marçal (16), Jared Miller (18), Fernando Sá (13), Paulo Pinto (4), Ricardo Santos (4), Kevin Nixon (3), Niels Bjerregaard (1)

 

TREINADOR & JOGADORES

CAMPEÕES NACIONAIS

JORGE ARAÚJO (54)

RUI SANTOS (26)
PAULO PINTO (22)
NUNO MARÇAL (21)
JARED MILLER (29)
KEVIN NIXON (26)
NIELS BJERREGAARD (26)
FERNANDO SÁ (27)
JOÃO TIAGO (21)
RAUL SANTOS (29)
JOÃO ROCHA (22)
IAN WHITE (25)
RICARDO SANTOS (21)
NUNO QUIDIONGO (20)
NUNO PERDIGÃO (18)

 

 

 

1998-99 (9)

 

F. C. Porto 84 S. L. Benfica 70

Paulo Pinto (20), Jared Miller (21), Nuno Marçal (13), Rogelio Legasa (12), Nuno Perdigão (10), Rui Santos (4), Fernando Sá (3), Paco Rueda (1)

 

A. D. Ovarense 61 F. C. Porto 75

Paulo Pinto (14), Nuno Marçal (19), Jared Miller (24), Rogelio Legasa (8), Nuno Perdigão (6), Rui Santos (2), Raul Santos (2)

 

S. L. Benfica 77 F. C. Porto 71

Rui Santos (19), Paulo Pinto (11), Nuno Marçal (11), Jared Miller (12), Wayne Engelstad (11), Rogelio Legasa (7)

 

F. C. Porto 95 C. R. Estrelas Avenida 60

Rui Santos (9), Paulo Pinto (21), Nuno Marçal (13), Jared Miller (24), Wayne Engelstad (11), Rogelio Legasa (8), Fernando Sá (4), Nuno Perdigão (4), Nuno Quidiongo (1)

 

F. C. Porto 95 A. D. Ovarense 72

Pavilhão Rosa Mota, Porto

Rui Santos (8), Paulo Pinto (14), Nuno Marçal (39), Jared Miller (9), Rogelio Legasa (15), Wayne Engelstad (6), Nuno Perdigão (4)

 

26 Jogos
22-4
2212-1887
48 Pontos
1º (+4)

 

PLAY-OFF

1/4, 1º

F. C. Porto 81 Ginásio C. Figueirense 69

 

F. C. Porto 81 Ginásio C. Figueirense 72

 

Ginásio C. Figueirense 77 F. C. Porto 94

 

1/2, 1º

F. C. Porto 102 Seixal F. C. 84

 

F. C. Porto 98 Seixal F. C. 70

 

Seixal F. C. 55 F. C. Porto 76

 

Final, 1º

F. C. Porto 88 Illiabum C. 68

 

F. C. Porto 97 Illiabum C. 81

 

Illiabum C. 80 F. C. Porto 76

 

Illiabum C. 62 F. C. Porto 78

 

TREINADOR & JOGADORES

CAMPEÕES NACIONAIS

ALBERTO BABO (51)

RUI SANTOS (28)
PAULO PINTO (24)
NUNO MARÇAL (23)
JARED MILLER (31)
WAYNE ENGELSTAD (33)
ROGELIO LEGASA (24)
NUNO PERDIGÃO (20)
FERNANDO SÁ (29)
RAUL SANTOS (31)
RICARDO SANTOS (23)
PACO RUEDA (22)
NUNO QUIDIONGO (22)
MIGUEL MIRANDA (20)
ELVIS ÉVORA (21)

 

 

 

2003-04 (10)

 

F. C. Porto 80 S. L. Benfica 62

Ponte de Sor

Heshimu Evans (25), Scott Stewart (22)

 

F. C. Porto 96 U. D. Oliveirense 70

 

12ª

Ginásio C. Figueirense 71 F. C. Porto 79

 

U. D. Oliveirense 59 F. C. Porto 79

Scott Stewart (22), Heshimu Evans (21)

 

C. A. B. Madeira 79 F. C. Porto 92

S. L. Benfica 66 F. C. Porto 82

 

32 Jogos
25-7
57 Pontos
1º (+2)

 

PLAY-OFF

 

Final, 1º

F. C. Porto – C. A. Queluz (V-D)

 

F. C. Porto – C. A. Queluz (V-D)

 

C. A. Queluz – F. C. Porto (V-D)

Pavilhão Henrique Miranda, Queluz

 

C. A. Queluz 72 F. C. Porto 74

Pavilhão Henrique Miranda, Queluz

 

TREINADOR & JOGADORES

CAMPEÕES NACIONAIS

LUÍS MAGALHÃES (45)

SCOTT STEWART (32)
HESHIMU EVANS (28)
PAULO CUNHA (23)
ELVIS ÉVORA (26)
IAN STANBACK (32)
RUI MOTA (26)
ADRIAN LABORDA (32)
SHAWN SIMPSON (29)
CARLOS ANDRADE (25)
PEDRO NUNO Monteiro (32)
JOÃO ROCHA (29)
SÉRGIO SILVA (22)
FÁBIO FERNANDES (18)
JOSÉ SAMARÃO ( )
ROMUALDO VIEIRA ( )

 

 

 

2010-11 (11)

 

22 Jogos
21-1
1931-1544
43 Pontos
1º (+4)

 

PLAY-OFF

1/4, 1º

F. C. Porto 88 C. A. B. Madeira 78

Dragão Arena, Porto, 15/04/2011

José Costa (9), Sean Ogirri (13), Carlos Andrade (12), Julian Terrell (12), Gregory Stempin (27), Diogo Correia (6), Nuno Marçal (5), Miguel Miranda (2), David Gomes (2)

 

F. C. Porto 81 C. A. B. Madeira 62

Dragão Arena, Porto, 17/04/2011

José Costa (7), Julian Terrell (17), Gregory Stempin (14), João Soares (12), Nuno Marçal (9), Miguel Miranda (8), Carlos Andrade (5), Sean Ogirri (4), Miguel Maria (4), David Gomes (1)

 

C. A. B. Madeira 88 F. C. Porto 98

Funchal, 22/04/2011

José Costa (7), Carlos Andrade (13), Nuno Marçal (13), Julian Terrell (10), Gregory Stempin (16), Sean Ogirri (15), Miguel Miranda (13), Diogo Correia (8), João Soares (3)

 

1/2, 1º

F. C. Porto 82 V. S. C. Guimarães 78

Dragão Arena, Porto, 29/04/2011

Julian Terrell (13), Gregory Stempin (19), Carlos Andrade (25), Miguel Miranda (13), Nuno Marçal (6), Diogo Correia (5), José Costa (1)

 

F. C. Porto 72 V. S. C. Guimarães 48

Dragão Arena, Porto, 01/05/2011

Sean Ogirri (18), Gregory Stempin (14), Carlos Andrade (9), João Santos (6), Julian Terrell (5), Diogo Correia (5), David Gomes (4), Miguel Miranda (4), João Soares (3), Pedro Catarino (3), José Costa (1)

 

V. S. C. Guimarães 68 F. C. Porto 85

Guimarães, 06/05/2011

Sean Ogirri (14), Nuno Marçal (15), Gregory Stempin (11), Julian Terrell (21), José Costa (10), João Soares (7), Miguel Miranda (4), Carlos Andrade (3)

 

Final, 1º

F. C. Porto 93 S. L. Benfica 60

Dragão Arena, Porto, 13/05/2011

Sean Ogirri (14), Carlos Andrade (16), Nuno Marçal (8), Julian Terrell (18), José Costa (10), Gregory Stempin (9), João Santos (6), Miguel Miranda (5), Pedro Catarino (4), Diogo Correia (3)

 

F. C. Porto 95 S. L. Benfica 69

Dragão Arena, Porto, 15/05/2011

Sean Ogirri (14), Carlos Andrade (13), Nuno Marçal (8), Julian Terrell (16), Gregory Stempin (23), Miguel Miranda (9), João Santos (3), José Costa (3), Diogo Correia (2), João Soares (2), Pedro Catarino (2)

 

S. L. Benfica 86 F. C. Porto 79

Pavilhão da Luz, Lisboa, 20/05/2011

Sean Ogirri (31), Carlos Andrade (11), João Santos (10), Gregory Stempin (15), Julian Terrell (4), Nuno Marçal (4), Miguel Miranda (4)

 

S. L. Benfica 79 F. C. Porto 75

Pavilhão da Luz, Lisboa, 22/05/2011

José Costa (8), Sean Ogirri (10), Carlos Andrade (15), Gregory Stempin (25), Miguel Miranda (6), Nuno Marçal (4), Julian Terrell (3), João Santos (2), Diogo Correia (2)

 

F. C. Porto 91 S. L. Benfica 79

Dragão Arena, Porto, 26/05/2011

Sean Ogirri (14), Carlos Andrade (16), Julian Terrell (24), Gregory Stempin (27), Miguel Miranda (6), João Santos (2), José Costa (2)

 

S. L. Benfica 85 F. C. Porto 79

Pavilhão da Luz, Lisboa, 29/05/2011

Sean Ogirri (10), Gregory Stempin (23), Julian Terrell (20), Carlos Andrade (6), João Santos (6), Nuno Marçal (5), Miguel Miranda (4), José Costa (3), João Soares (2)

 

F. C. Porto 86 S. L. Benfica 76

Dragão Arena, Porto, 02/06/2011

Sean Ogirri (25), Gregory Stempin (20), Julian Terrell (11), Carlos Andrade (8), Nuno Marçal (7), Diogo Correia (6), João Santos (5), Miguel Miranda (2), Pedro Catarino (2)

 

TREINADOR & JOGADORES

CAMPEÕES NACIONAIS

Ramón “MONCHO” LÓPEZ (41)

JOSÉ COSTA (37)
SEAN OGIRRI (25)
CARLOS ANDRADE (32)
JULIAN TERRELL (26)
GREGORY STEMPIN (31)
NUNO MARÇAL (35)
JOÃO SANTOS (31)
MIGUEL MIRANDA (32)
JOÃO SOARES (20)
DAVID GOMES (24)
DIOGO CORREIA (20)
PEDRO CATARINO (20)
MIGUEL MARIA Cardoso (18)

 

 

 

2015-16 (12)

 

1ª FASE

Eléctrico F. C. 61 F. C. Porto 78

 

F. C. Porto 64 A. D. Ovarense 59

 

S. L. Benfica 72 F. C. Porto 61

 

F. C. Porto 69 V. S. C. Guimarães 62

 

Maia B. C. 45 F. C. Porto 86

 

F. C. Porto 83 B. C. Barcelos 66

Dragão Arena, Porto

 

U. D. Oliveirense 56 F. C. Porto 85

Pavilhão Salvador Machado, Oliveira de Azeméis

 

F. C. Porto 68 Galitos F. C. 62

 

C. A. B. Madeira 66 F. C. Porto 82

 

10ª

S. C. Lusitânia Açores 67 F. C. Porto 96

 

11ª

F. C. Porto 91 Eléctrico F. C. 66

 

12ª

A. D. Ovarense 75 F. C. Porto 49

 

13ª

F. C. Porto 81 S. L. Benfica 62

Dragão Arena, Porto

 

14ª

V. S. C. Guimarães 66 F. C. Porto 81

 

15ª

F. C. Porto 78 Maia B. C. 50

 

16ª

B. C. Barcelos 63 F. C. Porto 66

 

17ª

F. C. Porto 71 U. D. Oliveirense 82

 

18ª

Galitos F. C. 65 F. C. Porto 69

 

19ª

F. C. Porto 80 C. A. B. Madeira 74

 

20ª

F. C. Porto 76 S. C. Lusitânia Açores 65

 

20 Jogos
17-3
1516-1283
37 Pontos
2º (-2)

 

2ª FASE

F. C. Porto 73 Galitos F. C. 77

 

U. D. Oliveirense 65 F. C. Porto 82

 

F. C. Porto 87 A. D. Ovarense 74

 

F. C. Porto 97 S. L. Benfica 94

Dragão Arena, Porto

 

B. C. Barcelos 57 F. C. Porto 93

 

Galitos F. C. 62 F. C. Porto 60

 

F. C. Porto 80 U. D. Oliveirense 69

 

A. D. Ovarense 69 F. C. Porto 64

 

S. L. Benfica 70 F. C. Porto 80

 

10ª

F. C. Porto 64 B. C. Barcelos 58

 

30 Jogos
24-6
2296-1978
54 Pontos
2º (-1)

 

PLAY-OFF

1/4, 1º

F. C. Porto 90 V. S. C. Guimarães 80

Dragão Arena, Porto, 22/04/2016

“Brad” Tinsley (15), Troy DeVries (23), Pedro Bastos (8), José Silva (9), “Nick” Washburn (12), Miguel Queiróz (6), Albert Fontet (6), Arnette Hallman (5), Ferrán Ventura (4), André Bessa (2)

 

F. C. Porto 88 V. S. C. Guimarães 81

Dragão Arena, Porto, 24/04/2016

“Brad” Tinsley (21), Troy DeVries (20), “Nick” Washburn (15), Miguel Queiróz (9), José Silva (7), Pedro Bastos (6), Arnette Hallman (3), André Bessa (3), Albert Fontet (2), António Monteiro (2)

 

V. S. C. Guimarães 90 F. C. Porto 94

Guimarães, 30/04/2016

“Brad” Tinsley (13), Troy DeVries (26), Miguel Queiróz (11), Albert Fontet (11), “Nick” Washburn (9), António Monteiro (8), José Silva (7), Ferrán Ventura (6), André Bessa (3)

 

1/2, 1º

F. C. Porto 87 A. D. Ovarense 73

Dragão Arena, Porto, 06/05/2016

“Brad” Tinsley (18), Troy DeVries (32), “Nick” Washburn (11), Albert Fontet (10), Miguel Queiróz (6), André Bessa (6), José Silva (3), Arnette Hallman (1)

 

F. C. Porto 83 A. D. Ovarense 68

Dragão Arena, Porto, 08/05/2016

“Brad” Tinsley (15), Troy DeVries (24), José Silva (14), Miguel Queiróz (12), “Nick” Washburn (8), Albert Fontet (4), Pedro Bastos (2), Arnette Hallman (2), Ferrán Ventura (2)

 

A. D. Ovarense 73 F. C. Porto 81

Ovar, 13/05/2016

“Brad” Tinsley (22), Troy DeVries (20), Pedro Bastos (16), Miguel Queiróz (14), “Nick” Washburn (5), José Silva (2), Albert Fontet (2)

 

Final, 1º

S. L. Benfica 72 F. C. Porto 78

Pavilhão da Luz, Lisboa, 21/05/2016

Troy DeVries (30), “Nick” Washburn (13), José Silva (10), “Brad” Tinsley (6), Arnette Hallman (6), Miguel Queiróz (4), Albert Fontet (3), André Bessa (2), António Monteiro (2), Ferrán Ventura (2)

 

S. L. Benfica 89 F. C. Porto 84

Pavilhão da Luz, Lisboa, 22/05/2016

“Brad” Tinsley (23), Troy DeVries (24), Pedro Bastos (12), Albert Fontet (7), “Nick” Washburn (5), Miguel Queiróz (5), António Monteiro (5), Arnette Hallman (2), André Bessa (1)

 

F. C. Porto 98 S. L. Benfica 89

Dragão Arena, Porto, 27/05/2016

“Brad” Tinsley (19), Troy DeVries (21), Miguel Queiróz (13), “Nick” Washburn (12), Albert Fontet (13), Arnette Hallman (7), José Silva (6), Ferrán Ventura (5), Pedro Bastos (2)

 

F. C. Porto 93 S. L. Benfica 85

Dragão Arena, Porto, 28/05/2016

“Brad” Tinsley (9), Troy DeVries (23), “Nick” Washburn (17), Miguel Queiróz (11), Albert Fontet (10), Ferrán Ventura (10), José Silva (6), Arnette Hallman (5), Pedro Bastos (2)

 

TREINADOR & JOGADORES

CAMPEÕES NACIONAIS

Ramón “MONCHO” LÓPEZ (46)

Bradley “BRAD” TINSLEY (26)
TROY DEVRIES (33)
JOSÉ SILVA (26)
Nicholas “NICK” WASHBURN (24)
MIGUEL QUEIRÓZ (24)
ALBERT FONTET (29)
PEDRO BASTOS (21)
ANDRÉ BESSA (27)
ARNETTE HALLMAN (28)
FERRÁN VENTURA (20)
ANTÓNIO MONTEIRO (26)
SETH HINRICHS (22)
JOÃO GALLINA (22)
DIOGO ARAÚJO (19)